CA Home
|
A.net/CA
|
DyeStatCAL.com
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Pasadena Games
March 27th-28th 2020 Pasadena, California, United States
Report
Block
6 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Attendees
Videos
Records
Info/Results
History for 2013 Mar 22nd to Mar 23rd
Results
Video
News
2020
2016
2015
1
6
1
2014
1
10
5
2013
1
3
2012
1
1
3
Media for 2013
Videos (
0
)
View
+
Photos (
0
)
View
+
Articles (
3
)
View
+
Blogs (
0
)
View
+
Results
2013 Results - Pasadena Games
Mar 23rd 2013, 8:06pm
Attending groups
Nike
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool
Goddi Elite
Cathedral High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Los Angeles, California
Unattached
Academy of Art University Track and Field and Cross Country - San Francisco, California
DyeStat.com
John Marshall Senior High Track & Field and Cross Country - Los Angeles, California
Pacifica Christian
Chula Vista Elite
El Camino College-compton Center Track & Field and Cross Country - Compton, California
Reseda Senior High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Reseda, California
Nike Dpa
Centennial High Track & Field and Cross Country - Corona, California
Paraclete High School Track and Field and Cross Country - Lancaster, California
New Balance
Temple City High Track & Field and Cross Country - Temple City, California
John Muir High Track & Field and Cross Country - Pasadena, California
Sacred Heart
Chaffey College Track and Field and Cross Country - Rancho Cucamonga, California
Ridgeview High Track & Field and Cross Country - Bakersfield, California
Threshold At
Crespi Carmelite High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Encino, California
St Mary's Academy Track and Field and Cross Country - Inglewood, California
Saucony
Westchester Senior High Track & Field and Cross Country - Los Angeles, California
Jordan High Track & Field and Cross Country - Long Beach, California
Sierra Canyon
Unat-Team Ed
Alain Leroy Locke Senior High Track & Field and Cross Country - Los Angeles, California
Simi Valley High Track and Field and Cross Country - Simi Valley, California
osxc
Damien High School Track & Field and Cross Country - La Verne, California
Notre Dame High School Track and Field and Cross Country - Sherman Oaks, California
Evo Track Club
William J. 'pete' Knight High Track & Field and Cross Country - Palmdale, California
La Canada High Track & Field and Cross Country - La Canada, California
Village Christian Schools Track and Field and Cross Country - Los Angeles, California
Nippon Sports Science Universi
Alta Loma High Track & Field and Cross Country - Alta Loma, California
South Pasadena Senior High Track & Field and Cross Country - South Pasadena, California
Royal Results - CA - Timing Company
Flintridge Sacred Heart Academy Track & Field and Cross Country - La Canada Flintridge, California
Hart High School Track and Field and Cross Country - Santa Clarita, California
DoublePillar
Wilson High Track & Field and Cross Country - Long Beach, California
Lakewood High Track & Field and Cross Country - Lakewood, California
St Francis (SS) High School Track and Field and Cross Country - La Canada Flintridge, California
Compton Lyte
Alverno High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Sierra Madre, California
Susan Miller Dorsey Senior High Track & Field and Cross Country - Los Angeles, California
NCAA D1 Track and Field and Cross Country
Garey Senior High Track & Field and Cross Country - Pomona, California
RunnerSpace.com/CA
South Bay TC
Asics
Woodbridge High School Track and Field and Cross Country - Irvine, California
Marshall Fundamental Track & Field and Cross Country - Pasadena, California
Usa Wings - Hanford - CA - USATF Club - USATF Central California
Arcadia High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Arcadia, California
Humboldt State University Track & Field and Cross Country - Arcata, California
NCAA D2 Track and Field and Cross Country
Golden Valley (SS) High Track & Field and Cross Country - Santa Clarita, California
Westlake High Cross Country and Track and Field
Montgomery T
Cerritos
CSU Bakersfield Track and Field and Cross Country - Bakersfield, California
Miguel Contreras Learning Complex Track & Field and Cross Country - Los Angeles, California
LVAS
Bishop Amat High School Track & Field and Cross Country - La Puente, California
Manhattan College Track and Field and Cross Country - Bronx, New York
DyeStatCAL.com
JUCO Track and Field and Cross Country
Grace Brethren HS Track and Field / Cross Country - Simi Valley, California
Run With Us
Prime Techniques
Cal Poly Pomona Track and Field and Cross Country - Pomona, California
Monrovia High Track & Field and Cross Country - Monrovia, California
West Coast Speed
Blair High Track & Field and Cross Country - Pasadena, California
San Diego Mesa College Track & Field and Cross Country - San Diego, California
La Reina High School Track and Field and Cross Country - Thousand Oaks, California
JUCO - CCCAA Track and Field and Cross Country
Granada Hills Charter High Track & Field and Cross Country - Granada Hills, California
Sheffield El
East Los Angeles College Track and Field and Cross Country - Monterey Park, California
Cal State Dominguez Hills Track and Field and Cross Country - Carson, California
Oak Park High Track & Field and Cross Country - Oak Park, California
Saugus Track Club
Brentwood School Track & Field and Cross Country - Los Angeles, California
Santa Ana College Track & Field and Cross Country - Santa Ana, California
Mayfield Senior School of the HOly Child Jesus Track and Field and Cross Country - Pasadena, California
RunnerSpace.com/NV1
Highland High Track & Field and Cross Country - Palmdale, California
Flintridge Prep
secretariat
California State University Fullerton Track and Field and Cross Country - Fullerton, California
Palisades Charter High Track & Field and Cross Country - Pacific Palisades, California
Edm. Harrier
California High School Track and Field and Cross Country - Whittier, California
UNLV University of Nevada - Las Vegas Track and Field and Cross Country - Las Vegas, Nevada
St. Lucy's -SS
RunnerSpace.com/NY
Irvine High Track & Field and Cross Country - Irvine, California
Maranatha High School Track and Field and Cross Country - Pasadena, California
Pasadena City College Track and Field and Cross Country - Pasadena, California
California State University Northridge Track and Field and Cross Country - Northridge, California
Palmdale High Track & Field and Cross Country - Palmdale, California
Invited groups
2013
Pasadena Games / Pasadena Invitational
2013 Results - Pasadena Games
Published by
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool
Mar 23rd 2013, 8:06pm
Pasadena Games
Mar 22, 2013 to Mar 23, 2013
Pasadena City College, 1570 East Colorado Boulevard, Pasadena, CA, US, 91106
Timing/Results by:
Royal Results - CA - Timing Company
« Filter Results by Team: »
Academy of Art Univ
Alta Loma
Alverno
Arcadia
Asics
Bishop Amat
Blair
Brentwood
Cal Poly Pomona
Cal St. Bakersfield
California (Whittier)
Cathedral
Centennial (Corona)
Cerritos
Chaffey
Chula Vista Elite
Compton Lyte
Crespi
CS Dominguez Hills
CS Fullerton
CS Northridge
Damien
Dorsey
DoublePillar
East Los Angeles
Edm. Harrier
El Camino
Evo Track Club
Flintridge Prep
Flintridge Sacred Heart
Garey
Goddi Elite
Golden Valley
Grace Brethren
Granada Hills
Hart
Highland
Humboldt State
Irvine
Jordan
Knight
La Canada
La Reina
Lakewood
Locke
LVAS
Manhattan
Maranatha
Marshall
Marshall
Mayfield
Miguel Contreras
Monrovia
Montgomery T
Muir
Nevada-Las Vegas
New Balance
Nike
Nike Dpa
Nippon Sports Science Universi
Notre Dame (SO)
Oak Park
osxc
Pacifica Christian
Palisades Charter
Palmdale
Paraclete
Pasadena City College
Prime Techniques
Reseda
Ridgeview
Run With Us
Sacred Heart of Jesus
San Diego Mesa
Santa Ana
Saucony
Saugus Track Club
secretariat
Sheffield El
Sierra Canyon
Simi Valley
South Bay TC
South Pasadena
St. Francis
St. Lucy’s
St. Mary’s Academy
Temple City
Threshold At
Unat-Team Ed
Unattached
usa wings tc
Village Christian
West Coast Speed
Westchester
Westlake
Wilson (Long Beach)
Woodbridge
|
100m
|
200m
|
300m
|
400m
|
800m
|
1500m
|
1600m
|
3000m
|
5000m
|
3k Steeple
|
100m Hurdles
|
110m Hurdles
|
300m Hurdles
|
400m Hurdles
|
4x100m Relay
|
4x400m Relay
|
4x800m Relay
|
4x1600m Relay
|
Sprint Medley 1,1,2,4
|
Shot Put
|
Discus
|
Javelin
|
Hammer
|
High Jump
|
Long Jump
|
Triple Jump
|
Pole Vault
Mens 200m College/Univ/Open
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Luther, Bryan
CS Fullerton
21.61
+0.1
7
2
HOWARD, SHAQUILLE
Academy of Art U
21.66
+0.1
6
3
Hicks, Jaylon
Academy of Art U
21.82
+0.1
6
4
Ware, Jared
Prime Techniques
21.98
+0.1
7
5
Bassman, Christian
Wilson (Long Bea
22.07
+0.0
3
6
Fukumoto, Takashi
Nippon Sports Sc
22.21
+0.2
5
7
Shepherd, Derrick
Pasadena City Co
22.22
+0.2
5
8
Jr, Terrell White
Compton Lyte
22.22
+0.1
7
10
Shetty, Vivaswan
Pasadena City Co
22.28
+0.1
4
9
Molton, Donald
Unattached
22.28
+0.1
6
11
Nonaka, Masayuki
Nippon Sports Sc
22.41
+0.1
7
12
Weathers, Robert
Cal Poly Pomona
22.42
+0.1
4
13
Howell, James
Unattached
22.46
+0.3
1
14
Brooks, Montrail
Unattached
22.54
+0.2
5
15
Bennette, Randall
CS Fullerton
22.73
+0.5
2
16
Ott-Wright, Kevin
Montgomery T
22.74
+0.2
5
17
Tolson, Keawe
CS Fullerton
22.82
+0.3
1
18
Dandy, Willie
Chaffey
22.88
+0.3
1
19
Turkington, Matthew
Cal St. Bakersfi
22.90
+0.3
1
20
Griffith, Fabian
Chaffey
22.91
+0.1
6
21
Piedad, Erik
Academy of Art U
22.93
+0.5
2
22
Perezchica, Andres
Montgomery T
23.02
+0.5
2
23
Comrie, KJ
Cal Poly Pomona
23.03
+0.1
4
24
Takahashi, Ken
Nippon Sports Sc
23.12
+0.1
4
25
Lothman, Taylor
CS Fullerton
23.28
+0.5
2
26
Benedict, Steven
DoublePillar
23.44
+0.0
3
27
Williams, Kevin
Unattached
23.45
+0.1
7
28
Standmore-seyla, Jon Pau
usa wings tc
23.46
+0.1
4
29
Aguilar, Justin
Compton Lyte
23.57
+0.2
5
30
Macgillivray, Jeffrey
Wilson (Long Bea
23.63
+0.3
1
31
Bennett, Brandon
Chaffey
23.71
+0.3
1
32
Frye-Brown, Daveon
Compton Lyte
23.76
+0.0
3
33
Rucker, Darquis
CS Northridge
23.76
+0.0
3
34
Lampkin, Damon
Compton Lyte
23.88
+0.5
2
35
Frazier, Brian
Unattached
24.17
+0.3
1
36
Hase, Tatsunosuke
Nippon Sports Sc
24.26
+0.0
3
37
Lewis, Roy
Compton Lyte
24.65
+0.5
2
38
Martin, Nicholas
Montgomery T
24.90
+0.1
4
39
Mitchell, David
Cal St. Bakersfi
24.92
+0.3
1
40
Crockett, Michael
Compton Lyte
25.02
+0.5
2
41
Todd, Chris
DoublePillar
25.48
+0.2
5
Mens 200m Varsity
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Smith, Cyntrell
Highland
21.85
-0.5
4
2
Marshall, Sam
Granada Hills
21.89
-0.5
4
3
Andrews, Darren
Bishop Amat
22.08
-0.5
4
4
Warner, Gabe
Woodbridge
22.50
+0.7
3
5
Gillespie, Cravon
Monrovia
22.54
+1.0
2
6
Young, Alexander
Woodbridge
22.59
+0.7
3
7
Cerritos, Rene
Miguel Contreras
22.81
+0.5
1
8
Armstrong, Kenneth
Damien
22.84
-0.5
4
9
Niederhaus, Ross
St. Francis
22.86
+0.7
3
10
Loudon, Elliot
Woodbridge
23.01
+1.0
2
11
Berry, Stanish
Highland
23.03
-0.5
4
12
Byer, Ben
Maranatha
23.06
+0.7
3
13
Jacobs, Leon
Golden Valley
23.07
-0.5
4
14
Brown, Kyle
Maranatha
23.13
+0.7
3
15
Purnell, Chris
Lakewood
23.16
+1.0
2
16
Bryant, Mason
Monrovia
23.25
+0.7
3
17
Samuels, Jemariae
Lakewood
23.56
+1.0
2
18
Smith, Stefan
Flintridge Prep
23.66
+0.5
1
19
Reid, Justin
Lakewood
23.89
+0.7
3
20
Angarella, Dylan
Brentwood
24.12
+1.0
2
21
Strange, Vincent
Palmdale
24.53
+1.0
2
22
Casner, Austin
Monrovia
24.65
+1.0
2
Womens 200m College/Univ/Open
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Payne, Aareon
DoublePillar
23.63
+0.5
9
2
Browne, Omhunique
Pasadena City Co
23.77
+0.5
9
3
Sims, Ashley
CS Fullerton
24.38
+0.5
9
4
Eze, Chiza
CS Northridge
24.57
+0.9
8
5
Meggs, Monay
Nevada-Las Vegas
24.62
+0.5
9
6
Lambert, Lexis
CS Northridge
24.71
+0.9
8
7
Anunkor, Uchechi
Nevada-Las Vegas
24.92
+0.9
8
8
Page, Alyssa
Cal St. Bakersfi
25.08
+0.6
6
9
Manning, Crystal
Chula Vista Elit
25.22
+0.5
9
10
Franklin, Ashley
Nevada-Las Vegas
25.26
+1.0
7
11
Davis, Briana
CS Northridge
25.35
+0.9
8
12
Gales, Ayana
Nevada-Las Vegas
25.40
+1.0
7
13
Williams, Camille
Unattached
25.42
+1.0
7
14
Roach, Lindsay
LVAS
25.57
+0.9
8
15
Claustro, Elizabeth
CS Fullerton
25.62
-0.1
5
16
Stewart, Alexis
CS Fullerton
25.62
+1.0
7
17
Reneau, Tiffain
CS Northridge
25.79
+0.6
6
18
Watanabe, Asuka
Nippon Sports Sc
25.80
+1.0
7
19
Gamble, Brooke
Cal Poly Pomona
25.85
+0.6
6
20
Branch, Jaylynn
Wilson (Long Bea
25.91
-0.1
5
21
Reid, Erin
Cerritos
25.94
+0.6
3
22
Blake, Jasiri
CS Fullerton
25.96
+1.0
7
23
Brown, Charlene
CS Dominguez Hil
26.03
-0.1
5
24
White, Monikkia
CS Dominguez Hil
26.10
-0.1
5
25
Dotson, Ashlee
CS Northridge
26.13
+0.6
3
26
Vincej, Jenna
CS Northridge
26.14
-0.1
4
27
Lewis, Jessica
CS Fullerton
26.29
-0.1
5
28
Amodia, Sophia
Pasadena City Co
26.63
+1.4
2
29
Cox, Lai Launi
Pasadena City Co
26.64
-0.1
4
30
Smith, Jordan
Nevada-Las Vegas
26.83
-0.1
4
31
Alexander, Dominique
Cal St. Bakersfi
26.86
+0.1
1
32
Carillo, Jessica
San Diego Mesa
26.89
+1.4
2
33
Bernard, Valencia
CS Dominguez Hil
26.92
+0.1
1
34
wilson, Kielyn
CS Dominguez Hil
26.99
+1.4
2
35
Payne, Erica
Pasadena City Co
27.07
+1.4
2
36
nunley, philisha
CS Dominguez Hil
27.08
+0.1
1
37
Monsalvatge, Aliyah
Wilson (Long Bea
27.14
-0.1
4
38
Bahar, Jameela
CS Dominguez Hil
27.31
+0.1
1
39
Peoples, Ashley
Wilson (Long Bea
27.32
+0.6
3
40
Kubota, Momoka
Nippon Sports Sc
27.58
+0.1
1
41
Fujinami, Koharu
Nippon Sports Sc
27.72
+0.1
1
42
Reese, Jennifer
Wilson (Long Bea
27.88
+0.6
3
43
Morris, Ashley
Wilson (Long Bea
28.26
-0.1
4
44
Zeniya, Megumi
Nippon Sports Sc
28.31
-0.1
5
45
Long, Aurelia
CS Dominguez Hil
28.96
-0.1
4
46
Beijer, Ceora
CS Dominguez Hil
29.07
+0.1
1
Womens 200m Varsity
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Sutherland, Eboni
Centennial (Coro
24.73
-0.7
4
2
Anuakpado, Laura
South Pasadena
25.22
-0.7
4
3
Brown, Anaiya
Highland
25.68
-0.7
4
4
Hill, Azaria
Golden Valley
25.73
-0.7
4
5
Edell, Brooke
Westlake
25.97
+1.1
2
6
Crawley, Summer
Irvine
26.02
+1.1
2
7
Beasley, Tyrana
Dorsey
26.22
-0.7
4
8
Dougan, Mariah
Lakewood
26.25
-0.6
3
9
Thomas, Jasmine
Monrovia
26.44
-0.7
4
10
Barrera, Harley
Mayfield
26.65
-0.6
3
11
Craver, Maia
Woodbridge
26.68
-0.7
4
12
Fisher, DeShawna
Highland
26.77
-0.6
3
13
Jablonski, Brina
Woodbridge
26.83
-0.6
3
14
Evans, D'Oni
Centennial (Coro
26.94
+1.1
2
15
Mullins, Mirajh
Lakewood
26.99
-0.7
4
16
Davis, J'Hchon
Lakewood
27.01
-0.6
3
17
Powell, Alexis
Paraclete
27.06
-0.6
3
18
Gills, Edriece
Centennial (Coro
27.08
+1.1
2
19
Willis, Kamia Rodil
South Pasadena
27.42
-0.6
3
20
Norwood, Esssence
Muir
27.59
+0.5
1
21
Roth, Robbi
Lakewood
27.84
+1.1
2
22
Tucker, Jordyn
Monrovia
28.00
+0.5
1
23
Burrell, Jazmine
Highland
28.04
-0.6
3
24
Harmon, Ronjaa
Highland
28.23
+1.1
2
25
Davies, Samantha
Flintridge Prep
28.59
+0.5
1
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Like
·
Comment
·
Share
·
E-mail
·
283883 views
Post to:
Post as:
Post
111 shares:
Pasadena Games
,
Academy of Art University Track and Field and Cross Country - San Francisco, California
,
Alain Leroy Locke Senior High Track & Field and Cross Country - Los Angeles, California
,
Alta Loma High Track & Field and Cross Country - Alta Loma, California
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Pasadena Games
Year
Results
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2015
1
6
1
2014
1
10
5
2013
1
3
2012
1
1
3
Show 1 more
Hashtags
#pasadena-games
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!